NiteLife: Live music listings June 8-13

You can hear Outer Banks singer-songwriter Ezra Edlund perform beginning at 6 p.m. Wednesdays through Aug. 29 at Rundown Café, 5218 N. Virginia Dare Trail, in Kitty Hawk.

FRIDAY 6.8

MANTEO

Bluegrass Island Trading Co. (Pickin’ on the Porch): The Wayfarers

Mimi’s Tiki Hut: Ashley Robinson

Poor Richard’s: The Wanderers

OBX Marina Tiki Bar (Wanchese): Burley Daniels Duo

Striper’s: Jonny Waters

NAGS HEAD

Basnight’s Lone Cedar Café: B.C. Powder

Blue Moon: B.C.

Fish Heads (Outer Banks Fishing Pier): Ty Fleming

JJ Brewbaker’s: Open mic w/ Red Somers Band

Miller’s: Damn Jankes

Mulligan’s: Dr. Tom

New York Pizza Pub: Bruce Katz Band

Pamlico Jack’s: Graham Outten

KILL DEVIL HILLS

Beachside Bistro: Steve Hauser

Outer Banks Brewing Station: Squid Kids, DJ Ohkay

Jolly Roger: Some Guy Named Joel, Karaoke

Peppercorns Ramada: The Wilders

Rooster’s: Devin Frazier

Saltbox Café: Kim Kalman

KITTY HAWK

BK Shuckers: The Acoustic Legend

Hurricane Mo’s: Broughton Aycock

Longboard’s: Indigenous Beets

Rundown Café: SOULone

Sand Trap Tavern (Sea Scape Golf Links): Greg Shelton

SOUTHERN SHORES

Coastal Provisions: Christian Benedi

DUCK

Aqua: Mo-Rons

Blue Point: Violet Bell

Cravings Tap Shack: Violet Bell

Duck Deli: TBA

Roadside Bar and Grill: Running Club

Sweet T’s: Marc Murra

COROLLA

Mike Dianna’s Grill Room: Natalie Wolf

HATTERAS ISLAND AVON

Turner’s High Moon Bar: Formu

RODANTHE, WAVES & SALVO

Watermen’s Bar and Grill: The Roots

OCRACOKE

Coyote Music Den: Martin Garrish and Friends

Gaffer’s: Don Cox

SATURDAY 6.9

MANTEO

Mimi’s Tiki Hut: TBA

Poor Richard’s: Graham Outten

OBX Marina Tiki Bar: Ray Evans and Chris Toolan

NAGS HEAD

Basnight’s Lone Cedar Café: The Other Brothers

Blue Moon: TBA

Fish Heads: Broughton Aycock

JJ Brewbaker’s: Rory Kelleher, Latin Night w/ DJ Marpis

Miller’s: Damn Jankes

Mulligan’s: John Baldwin, Joe Bo

New York Pizza Pub: El Dub, Sensi Trails

KILL DEVIL HILLS

Beachside Bistro: Chris Perkinson

Outer Banks Brewing Station: Wilder Brothers, Chase Payne

Jolly Roger: Open mic night w/ Rolo, Karaoke

Rooster’s: Butch Burrows

KITTY HAWK

Argyle’s: Greg Shelton

BK Shuckers: Matt Holloman

Hurricane Mo’s: Steve Hauser

Longboard’s: Karaoke w/ DJ Sek Z

Rundown Café: Jesse and Michelle

DUCK

Aqua: B.C.

Blue Point: Violet Bell

Cravings Tap Shack: Blurky’s Quirky Friends

HATTERAS ISLAND AVON

Turner’s High Moon Bar: Raygun Ruby

OCRACOKE

Dajio: Kate McNally

SUNDAY 6.10

MANTEO

Mimi’s Tiki Hut: Bobby Soto

NAGS HEAD

Basnight’s Lone Cedar Café: Gorillas and the Miss

Blue Moon: Ashley Robinson

Fish Heads: Kevin Bleakley

JJ Brewbaker’s: Divas Drag Brunch, Steve Hauser

Miller’s: John Baldwin

Mulligan’s: Edgar Scrubbs, Dr. Tom

New York Pizza Pub: Wayne James

KILL DEVIL HILLS

Outer Banks Brewing Station: Torrey B., Graham Outten

Jolly Roger: Karaoke

KITTY HAWK

Art’s Place: The Running Club

Rundown Café: Sensi Trails

Trio: Damn Jankes

DUCK

Aqua: Scott Sechman

Cravings Tap Shack: El Dub

HATTERAS ISLAND OCRACOKE

Gaffer’s: Formula

MONDAY 6.11

MANTEO

Mimi’s Tiki Hut: B.C.

NAGS HEAD

Blue Moon: Gypsea Souls

Fish Heads: Karaoke w/ DJ Billy

JJ Brewbaker’s: Jamie Pridgen

Miller’s: John Baldwin

Mulligan’s: The Reef

Pamlico Jack’s: Sean Olds

KILL DEVIL HILLS

Outer Banks Brewing Station: The Ramble, Groovephixion and Friends

Jolly Roger: Karaoke

Rooster’s: Natalie Wolfe

KITTY HAWK

Art’s Place: Joe Mapp and the Coordinates

DUCK

Aqua: Randy Burton

Cravings Tap Shack: Roaming River Hippies

Roadside Bar and Grill: Three Amigos

HATTERAS ISLAND AVON

Turner’s High Moon Bar: DJ MarshallB and DJ Ohkay

RODANTHE, WAVES & SALVO

Good Winds: Elephant Days

Watermen’s Bar and Grill: Jeff Clark

OCRACOKE

Gaffer’s: Barefoot Wade

TUESDAY 6.12

MANTEO

Mimi’s Tiki Hut: Gypsea Souls

NAGS HEAD

Blue Moon: Scott Sechman

Fish Heads: Jeremy Russell, The Ramble

JJ Brewbaker’s: Graham Outten

Miller’s: Steve Hauser

Mulligan’s: John Baldwin

New York Pizza Pub: DJ Tymellord w/ Kiiind Collective

Pamlico Jack’s: Sean Olds and Josh Martier

KILL DEVIL HILLS

Outer Banks Brewing Station: Elephant Days, Open mic w/ Kyle Rising

Chilli Peppers: DJ Bose

Jolly Roger: Karaoke

Rooster’s: The Wilders

KITTY HAWK

Hurricane Mo’s: Brianna Vuyovich

Trio: Broughton Aycock

DUCK

Aqua: B.C.

Cravings Tap Shack: Shelby-Lightner Duo

COROLLA

Mike Dianna’s Grill Room: Paul Brion

HATTERAS ISLAND AVON

Turner’s High Moon Bar: Open mic w/ Chad Bennett

BUXTON

Café Pamlico: Jason Pierce, Troll Tribe

OCRACOKE

Coyote Music Den: Coyote Plus One w/ Brooke German and Nick Derrick

Gaffer’s: Barryoke Karaoke

WEDNESDAY 6.13

MANTEO

Mimi’s Tiki Hut: Blurky’s Quirky Friends

NAGS HEAD

Blue Moon: B.C.

Fish Heads: Christian Benedi, Jeremy and the Generations

JJ Brewbaker’s: Adam Nixon

Miller’s: Ashley Robinson

Mulligan’s: Paul Brion, Barryoke

Pamlico Jack’s: Greg Shelton

KILL DEVIL HILLS

Outer Banks Brewing Station: Rick Agudelo, The Wailers

Jolly Roger: Karaoke

Rooster’s: Phil Watson

KITTY HAWK

Art’s Place: Open mic w/ Monte Hooker

Hurricane Mo’s: Christian Benedi

Longboard’s: Karaoke w/ DJ Sek Z

Rundown Café: Ezra Edlund

DUCK

Aqua: Graham Outten

Cravings Tap Shack: Balkun Brothers

Duck Deli: Joe Mapp

Sweet T’s: Some Guy Named Joel

COROLLA

Mike Dianna’s Grill Room: Theorem, TBA

Whalehead Club: Gypsea Souls

HATTERAS ISLAND RODANTHE, WAVES & SALVO

Good Winds: Leslie Buck

OCRACOKE

Coyote Music Den: Coyote Duo

MAINLAND

B.J.’s Carolina Café (Jarvisburg): Scott Shelby

THURSDAY 6.14

MANTEO

Mimi’s Tiki Hut: Low Pressure

Poor Richard’s: Janice Moore

NAGS HEAD

Blue Moon: Dr. Tom

Fish Heads: Ashley Robinson, The Wilder Brothers

Miller’s: Joey Wood

Mulligan’s: Jeremy Russell

KILL DEVIL HILLS

Beachside Bistro: Phil Watson

Outer Banks Brewing Station: Natalie Wolfe

Jolly Roger: Karaoke

Rooster’s: Monte Hooker

KITTY HAWK

Argyle’s: Greg Shelton

BK Shuckers: Scott Shelby Duo

Hurricane Mo’s: Mike Mangum

Rundown Café: B.C.

Trio: Dos Amigos

DUCK

Aqua: The Ramble

Cravings Tap Shack: Mama’s Black Sheep

Sweet T’s: The Running Club

COROLLA

Mike Dianna’s Grill Room: Ruth Wyand and Tribe of One

HATTERAS ISLAND AVON

Koru Village Beach Club: On The Border (Eagles tribute band)

Turner’s High Moon Bar: Waterhigh

RODANTHE, WAVES & SALVO

Stingwray’s: Barryoke Karaoke

Watermen’s Bar and Grill: Scott Sechman

OCRACOKE

Dajio: Raygun Ruby

Gaffer’s: Willis Gupton

MAINLAND

Sanctuary Vineyards: Family Tree

Send your live music listing information at least 10 days in advance to davefairbank100@gmail.com.

Send your live music listing information at least 10 days in advance to davefairbank100@gmail.com.

Locations

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.