Nite Life: Live Music Listings

MANTEO

Poor Richard’s: March 7 – Scott Sechman; March 13 – Natalie Wolfe; March 21 – Bryan Campbell; March 28 – Steve Hauser

NAGS HEAD

Mulligan’s: March 7, 14, 21, 28 – Joe Bo

New York Pizza Pub: March 7 – Cooper Greer; March 15 – Jonny Waters

Single Fin Bistro: March 12, 19, 26, April 2 – Joe Mapp and the Coordinates

Soundside Events Site: March 28 (Taste of the Beach BBQ and Wings Showdown) – Songs from The Road Band, Jonny Waters

KILL DEVIL HILLS

Awful Arthur’s: March 13 – Chuck Hodges; March 20 – Steve Hauser; March 27 – The Ramble; April 3 – Brent Nultemeier

Jack Brown’s: March 7 – Mo-Rons; March 14 – Christian Benedi; March 15 – The Ramble, Trick Fly; March 20 – DJ Mattie D; March 21 – Steve Hauser; March 28 – Formula; April 3 – DJ Mattie D

Jolly Roger: March 6, 13, 20, 27 – Some Guy Named Joel; March 7, 14, 21, 28 – Open mic w/ Gov’ment Cheeze; Karaoke nightly

Mako’s: March 6, 20 – Wilder Bros.; March 13, 27 – Scott Sechman; March 7, 14, 21, 28 – Hambone karaoke

Outer Banks Brewing Station: March 6, 13, 20, 27 – DJ Ohkay; March 7 – Last Real Circus Show, Sid Kingsley; March 14 – Manday Huge; March 17 – Dare 2 Care OBX Shredders; March 21 – EarthKry; March 28 – Octopus; March 29 – Taste of the Beach Jazz Brunch

Rooster’s: March 11, 18, 25, April 1 – Phil Watson

Sandbar’s: March 10, 17, 24, 31 – Phil Watson

Secret Island: March 6, 13, 20, 27, April 3 – DJ Styles; March 14 – Latin Night w/ DJ Gustavo; March 21 – Petey Pablo w DJ Fresh; March 27 – DJ Cleve

KITTY HAWK

Art’s Place: March 9, 16, 23, 30 – Joe Mapp and the Coordinates; March 11, 18, 25, April 1 – Open mic w/ Monte Hooker

Black Pelican: March 14 – Jeremy and the Generations

Papparazi: March 6, 13, 20, 27, April 3 – Ladies Night Karaoke/Lip-Sync; March 7 – Fade to Black (Metallica tribute); March 11, 18, 25, April 1 – Lip-Sync; March 12, 19, 26, April 2 – Ultimate Karaoke; March 20 – enRage Against the Machine

Trio: March 6 – Jeremy and the Generations; March 7 – Mosquito Net; March 8 – Laura Martier; March 13 – Ruth Wyand; March 14 – Birddog; March 15 – Jeremy Russell; March 20 – Craig Honeycutt; March 21 – Formula; March 22 – Ruth Wyand; March 27 – Karl Werne; March 28 – Paleface and Mo; March 29 – Bryan Campbell; April 3 – Phil Watson

SOUTHERN SHORES

Coastal Provisions: March 13, 27 – Phil Watson; March 20 – Jeremy Russell

DUCK

Aqua: March 6, 13, 20, 27, April 3 – Monte Hooker; March 7, 14, 21, 28 – B.C.

Cravings Tap Shack: March 28 (Duck BBQ and Jam) – Dirty Tin Can, Lo Faber and Friends

Village Table and Tavern: March 7 – Birddog; March 14 – Ruth Wyand; March 15 – Marc Murray; March 20 – Lasso the Moon; March 27 – Natalie Wolfe; March 28 – Cole and MaryAnn; April 3 – Phil Watson

COROLLA

Inn at Corolla Light: March 27 – Jonny Waters

HATTERAS ISLAND

AVON

Turner’s High Moon: March 6, 20 – Rory Kelleher; March 11, 18, 25, April 1 – Women Rock Wednesdays w/ DJ Rory; March 13 – Stephen Vang; March 17 – St. Patty’s Day Dance Party

BUXTON

Café Pamlico: March 6, 13, 20, 27 April 3 – Brian Surratt; March 7, 14, 21, 28 – Rory Kelleher; March 12, 19, 26, April 2 – Stephen Vang

HATTERAS VILLAGE

Tavern on 12 (Frisco): March 27 – Songs From The Road Band

MAINLAND

BJ’s Carolina Café (Jarvisburg): March 11, 18, 25, April 1 – TBA

Sanctuary Vineyards (Jarvisburg): March 6, 13, 20 – TBA; March 27 – Mercy Creek; April 3 – Mike Norris

Most Popular